Make your own free website on Tripod.com



Home
City to Landhi (UP)
Train

KL 1 UP
KL 2 UP
Stations


Karachi City
d
17:20
17:55
Dcos Halt
d
17:26
18:01
Karachi Cantt
d
17:31
18:06
Chanesar Halt
d 17:38
18:18
Drigh Road
d
17:47
18:27
Drigh Colony
d
17:52
18:33
Air Port
d
17:56
18:38
Malir Colony
d
18:01
18:43
Malir City
d
18:06
18:49
Landhi
a
18:15
19:00
Mehran Halt
d


Model Colony
d


Malir Cantt
a


Landhi to City (DOWN)
Train

LK 3 DN
LK 2 DN
Stations


Malir Cantt
d


Model Colony
d


Mehran Halt d


Landhi
d
07:40
07:50
Malir City
d
07:45
07:55
Malir Colony
d
07:53
08:00
Air Port
d
07:58 08:05
Drigh Colony
d
08:02
08:09
Drigh Road
d 08:07
08:14
Chanesar Halt
d
08:16
08:23
Karachi Cantt
d
08:21
08:28
Dcos Halt
d
08:26
08:33
Karachi City
a
08:35
08:40
Note: KCR trains will not run on sunday and other vacations.

Fare Table
Minimum Fare Rs 20
City to Landhi & stations en route Rs 20
City to Malir Cantt & stations en route